$255,000
41873 W CARLISLE Lane
Maricopa, AZ 85138
MLS# 5995884
Status: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2286 sqft


41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  1 / 56  
41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 Looking into the home from the front door. Front door area. 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 Master bedroom Master bedroom. Master bedroom Master bath. Master bath. 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 Master bath looking toward the walk in closet. Walk in closet for the master bedroom. 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 Hallway leading to the other bedrooms. Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 2 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 3 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Looking toward bedroom 4 Extra storage. Bathroom 2 Bathroom 2 Laundry room Laundry room 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 Epoxy flooring in the garage. Soft water unit. Side door in the garage to the back yard. 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41873 W CARLISLE Lane, Maricopa, AZ 85138

Property Description
Welcome to your new home! This 4 bedroom, 2 bath 3 car garage home features an open floor plan with new carpet, 18 inch tile, elegant kitchen with 42 inch cherry cabinets,, quartz counter tops, back splash, stainless steel appliances, water softener and water purifier. Master bedroom is split from secondary bedrooms. Large backyard for entertainment and relaxation equipped with ceiling fans, stainless outdoor BBQ grille and counter for cookouts.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2020-01-20
List Price: $255,000
Status: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
Current Price: $255,000
List Date: 2019-10-24
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: W35
House Number: 41873
Compass: W
Street Name: CARLISLE
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Maricopa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85138
Zip4: 3264
Country: USA
County Code: Pinal
Assessor Number: 512-41-200
Subdivision: GLENNWILDE
Taxes: 1954
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2286
Price/SqFt: 111.55
Approx SqFt Range: 2,251 - 2,500
Horses: N
Builder Name: Taylor Morrison
Year Built: 2009
Approx Lot SqFt: 8750
Apx Lot Size Range: 7,501 - 10,000
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Saddleback Elementary School
Jr. High School: Maricopa Wells Middle School
High School: Maricopa High School
Elem School Dist #: 0020 - Maricopa Unified District - Pinal
High School Dist #: 0020 - Maricopa Unified District - Pinal
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.053815
Geo Lon: -112.017621
Status Change Info
UCB or CCBS: CCBS (Contract Contingent on Buyer Sale)
Legal Info
Township: 04S
Range: 03E
Section: 26
Lot Number: 56
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 150
HOA Fee: 92.25
HOA Paid (Freq): Monthly
HOA Name: Glennwilde Homeowner
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
HOA Prop Man Co Name: AAM
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 602-957-9191
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 290
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 92.25
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: No
Notify: No Notification Required
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Water Softener Owned
Accessibility Feat.: Hallways 36in+ Wide
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SW Gas; Oth Elec (See Rmrks)
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Cable or Satellite
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail

Warning: count(): Parameter must be an array or an object that implements Countable in /srv/users/tmreco-avada/apps/tmreco-avada/public/wp-content/plugins/flexmls-idx/pages/listing-details.php on line 615
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom18.0018.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0011.0011.00
Great Room21.0021.0019.0019.00
Kitchen16.0016.0013.0013.00
Dining Room11.0011.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage

Last Updated: January - 20 - 2020

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Sunday 26th of January 2020 09:14 AM