$460,000
209 S HIDDEN VALLEY Road
Maricopa, AZ 85139
MLS# 7087352
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1956 sqft

 | 

Front View (1)
  1 / 37  
Front View (1) Front View (2) Side View Shed Courtyard Front Patio Welcome home! Entrance Living Room (1) Living Room (2) Dining Room Hand-painted Mexican tile backsplash Stone coat countertops Kitchen (3) Primary Bedroom (1) Primary Bedroom (2) Walk-in Closet Primary Bathroom 2nd Bedroom (1) 2nd Bedroom (2) 3rd Bedroom (1) 3rd Bedroom (2) Hall Bathroom Back Patio Liner Pool Back View (1) Back View (2) Back View (3) Back View (4) Backyard (1) Backyard (2) Backyard (3) Aerial (1) Aerial (2) Aerial (3) Aerial (4) Aerial (5)

Property Description
Site-built, steel-framed, custom home situated on 3 acres with stunning mountain and desert views. Enjoy wide open skies and serene surroundings with BLM land directly across the street, perfect for exploring nature right from your doorstep, and the covered front patio is a wonderful place to enjoy morning coffee while soaking in panoramic vistas. Out back, the liner pool, artfully set into the ground and covered by a shade structure, is ideal for relaxation and entertaining family & friends. Inside this well-maintained home, the kitchen counters have recently been updated with authentic, hand-painted Mexican tile back splashes, new light fixtures, and a gorgeous black Krause deep-well double sink. Whether you're looking for a full-time residence or a winter escape, this lovely 3 bedroom

Details
Contract Information
List Price: $460,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $460,000
List Date: 2026-10-01
Type: Exclusive Right To Sell
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Location, Tax & Legal
House Number: 209
Compass: S
Street Name: HIDDEN VALLEY
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Maricopa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85139
Zip4: 6905
Country: US
County Code: Pinal
Assessor Number: 501-61-007-G
Subdivision: S27 T6S R2E
Tax Year: 2025
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family Residence
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
Full Bathrooms: 2
Total Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 1956
Price/SqFt: 235.17
Horses: Y
Builder Name: Unknown
Year Built: 1997
Approx Lot SqFt: 130680
Approx Lot Acres: 3
Community Pool Y/N: No
Private Pool Y/N: Yes
Fireplace YN: No
Elementary School District: Stanfield Elementary District
High School District: Casa Grande Union High School District
Elementary School: Stanfield Elementary School
Jr. High School: Stanfield Elementary School
High School: Casa Grande Union High School
Legal Info
Township: 06S
Range: 02E
Section: 27
Lot Number: 7G
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2025
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2026
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2025
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2022
Pool Partial/Full: Full
DPR Eligible
DPR Eligible: Yes
Remarks Misc
Cross Street: Hwy 347 & Clayton Rd
Directions: From Hwy 347, west on Clayton, north on Amarillo Valley, west on Dune Shadow, south on Warren, then west onto Sotol to the end. North on Hidden Valley and the property is on the east side.
Geo Lat: 32.877958
Geo Lon: -112.150991
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
View: Desert; City Lights; Mountain(s)
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Additional Bedroom: Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Vinyl
Window Features: Screens; Dual Pane
Private Pool Features: Outdoor
Spa: None
Dining Area: Formal
Kitchen Features: Built-In Electric Oven; Electric Cooktop; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Walk-in Pantry; Laminate Counters
Laundry: Washer Included; Inside
Foundation Details: Slab
Interior Features: No Interior Steps
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Storage
Other Structures: Shed(s)
Parking Features: Garage Door Opener; RV Access/Parking
Construction: Steel Frame
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Central Air; Ceiling Fan(s); Heat Pump
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Dual Flush Toilet; Electric Hot Wtr Htr; Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr
Utilities: Oth Elec (See Rmrks)
Water Source: Private Well; Hauled
Sewer: Septic Tank; Septic-In & Connected
Services: County Services
Fencing: Back Yard; Front Yard; Wrought Iron; Block; Wire
Property Description: East/West Exposure; Street(s) Not Paved; Adjacent to Wash; Rural
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Natural Desert Front; Natural Desert Back
Lockbox Type: Supra
Possession: By Agreement; Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Existing 1st Loan: VA
Existing 1st Loan Terms: Assume - Qualify
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; Farm Home/ USDA
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Well Disclosure
Supplements
& 2 bath home provides comfort, space and the beauty of desert living!
Room Information
Room Name Length Width
Master Bedroom16.6712.00
Bedroom 212.6711.00
Bedroom 316.6710.00
Office13.8311.00
Living Room22.2513.50
Dining Room15.5012.17
Kitchen15.6712.67

IDX
Listing Office: Century 21 Arizona Foothills

Office Phone: 480-704-8000

Office Email: [email protected]

Last Updated: October - 06 - 2026

Copyright 2026 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.