$600,000
41855 W LARAMIE Court
Maricopa, AZ 85138
MLS# 6675675
5 beds  |  3 baths


41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138
  1 / 48  
41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138

Property Description
Why wait for a new build when this has everything you'd want**Dec 2018 completed new build**5 bedrooms, 3 full baths splits and split from primary bedroom with access door to back patio**kitchen open to family room with newer gas stove top**electric stove top available if you prefer to change out**the oven is electric convection oven**3.5 extended car garage**cul-de-sac, heated pool/spa** professionally installed roll up shades on patio complete with gas heater that conveys and makes for an enclosed arizona room**meticulously maintained yard with artificial turf **brickwork done in back and redone in front**this is better then new and no wait**fence around pool does not convey but around pool equipment does stay. See additional remarks on items that do not convey

Details
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2024-03-11
List Price: $600,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $600,000
List Date: 2024-03-10
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Co-Ownership (Fractional) Agreement YN: No
Subagents: N
Buyer/Broker: Y
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Comp to Buyer Broker: 3
Variable Commission: Y
Location, Tax & Legal
House Number: 41855
Compass: W
Street Name: LARAMIE
St Suffix: Court
City/Town Code: Maricopa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85138
Zip4: 3461
Country: USA
County Code: Pinal
Assessor's Map #: 41
Assessor's Parcel #: 530
Assessor Number: 512-41-530
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 45 SYCAMORE PARCEL 11 AT GLENNWILDE CAB E SLD 189
Subdivision: GLENNWILDE
Tax Municipality: Maricopa - CITY
Taxes: 3178
Tax Year: 2023
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 2379
Price/SqFt: 252.21
Horses: N
Builder Name: Fulton
Year Built: 2018
Approx Lot SqFt: 8979
Approx Lot Acres: 0.206
Pool: Both Private & Community
Elementary School: Butterfield Elementary School
Jr. High School: Desert Wind Middle School
High School: Maricopa High School
Elementary School District: Maricopa Unified School District
High School District: Maricopa Unified School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Allen Stephens Pkwy & Stonegate Rd
Geo Lat: 33.044403
Geo Lon: -112.017326
Legal Info
Township: 04S
Range: 03E
Section: 26
Lot Number: 45
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Disclosure/Addendum Affirmation: Yes
HOA Transfer Fee: 165
HOA Fee: 99
HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
HOA Name: Glennwilde Homeowner
HOA Telephone: 602-957-9191
Special Assessment HOA: No
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee: 312
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 198
Disclosure Fees HOA: 400
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 99
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3.5
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 3.5
Showing Notification Methods
Showing Service: Aligned Showings
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bedroom Split; Separate Bedroom Exit; Master Bedroom Walk-in Closet
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool Features: Private; Diving Pool; Heated; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Private; Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Community Pool; Community Pool Htd
Dining Area: Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Gas; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room
Features: No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Accessible Door – 32in+ Wide; Hallways 36in+ Wide
Technology: Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s); Patio; Screened in Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; RV Gate
Road Responsibility: City Maintained Road
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SW Gas; Oth Elec (See Rmrks)
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Corner Lot; North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Desert Front; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front
Showing Notification Methods: Text; Phone Call
Lockbox Type: See Private Remarks
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom16.6016.6014.8014.80
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 410.0010.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 510.0010.0011.0011.00
Living Room27.0027.0017.0017.00
Kitchen21.0021.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: HomeSmart

Last Updated: April - 22 - 2024

41855 W LARAMIE Court, Maricopa, AZ 85138 - MLS# 6675675
The listing broker's offer of compensation is made only to participants of the MLS where the listing is filed.

Copyright 2024 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.